Bulgariansteps Timetable Timetable

Timetable

bt_bb_section_bottom_section_coverage_image

WEEK 2 (12.10 –  18.10)

Monday

Tuesday

  • Enino horo (adults) – Intermediate
    Rhodope ethnographic area

Wednesday

  • Ruchenitsa (children)

Thursday

  • Shirto (adults) – Beginners
    Pirin ethnographic area

Friday

Saturday

WEEK 3 (19.10 –  25.10)

Monday

Tuesday

  • Chukano horo (adults) – Beginners
    Rhodope ethnographic area

Wednesday

  • Dzhinovsko (children) – Tracian ethnographic area

Thursday

  • Shira (adults) – Intermediate
    Northern ethnographic area

Friday

Saturday

WEEK 4 (26.10 –  01.11)

Monday

Tuesday

  • Talima (adults) – Intermediate
    Dobrudzha ethnographic area

Wednesday

  • Shira (children) – Northern ethnographic area

Thursday

  • Paydushko horo (adults) – Beginners
    Northern ethnographic area

Friday

Saturday

WEEK 5 (02.11 –  08.11)

Monday

Tuesday

  • Ruka (adults) – Intermediate
    Dobrudzha ethnographic area

Wednesday

  • Daychovo horo (children) – Northern ethnographic area

Thursday

  • Ripni, Kalinke (adults) – Beginners
    Rhodopi ethnographic area

Friday

Saturday

WEEK 6 (09.11 – 15.11)

Monday

Tuesday

  • Arap (adults) Intermediate – Pirin ethnographic area

Wednesday

  • Paydushko horo (children) – Northern ethnographic area

Thursday

  • Rusensko horo (adults) Intermediate – Northern ethnographic area

Friday

Saturday

WEEK 7 (16.11 – 22.11)

Monday

Tuesday

  • Makedonsko horo (adults) Intermediate – Pirin ethnographic area

Wednesday

  • Ruka (children) – Dobrudzha ethnographic area

Thursday

  • Sitno Shopsko horo (adults) Intermediate – Shopska ethnographic area

Friday

Saturday

WEEK 8 (23.11 – 29.11)

Monday

Tuesday

  • Chush-Merdzhan (adults) Intermediate – Northern ethnographic area

Wednesday

  • Talima (children) – Dobrudzha ethnographic area

Thursday

  • Buenek (adults) Intermediate – Dobrudzha ethnographic area

Friday

Saturday

WEEK 9 (30.11 – 06.12)

Monday

Tuesday

  • Ginka (adults) – Intermediate Pirin ethnographic area

Wednesday

  • Pravo Severnyashko horo (children) – Northern ethnographic area

Thursday

  • Varnensko horo (adults) Intermediate Dobrudzha ethnographic area

Friday

Saturday

WEEK 10 (07.12 – 13.12)

Monday

Tuesday

  • Duna ide (adults) Intermediate Pirin ethnographic area

Wednesday

  • Gankino horo (children) Northern ethnographic area

Thursday

  • Boaliisko horo (adults) Intermediate Tracian ethnographic area

Friday

Saturday

WEEK 11 (14.12 – 20.12)

Monday

Tuesday

  • Buchimish (adults) Intermediate Tracian ethnographic area

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

DANCE AT HOMEPay £14.95 per Month

Discover a new version of folklore dance. Get full access to on-demand classes and learn from the best teachers in the industry for only 0.80p per class.
Online Dance Classes & Lessons - Bulgarian Steps

Gallery

Bulgariansteps Gallery 1
Bulgariansteps Gallery 4
Bulgariansteps Gallery 2
Bulgariansteps Gallery 5
Bulgariansteps Gallery 3
Bulgariansteps Gallery 6
45
Hah (2)
Hah (3)
Hah (5)
Hah (7)
Iva 2
Iva 3 Recovered
Iva 7
Iva 10.
Koleda 2
Contact us
196 Lancaster Road, London, EN2 0JH
Newsletter

Newsletter

© Bulgarian Steps 2021 | Terms | website by FOME

bt_bb_section_top_section_coverage_image
Select your currency
USD United States (US) dollar

Newsletter

Newsletter BG